sitio en lengua española



FANCINE 2012 AWARDS

sección: ALL, HIGHLIGHTS, NOW, PROGRAMME

OFFICIAL FANCINE JURY CHOOSES “EXCISION” AS BEST FEATURE FILM Source: PRENSA UMA (Spanish) – 29th November 2012 22 Fantastic Film Festival of the University of Malaga (Spain) gets to its the end on the 29th of November. The North-American production “Excision” by Richard Bates Jr. dominated most of the prizes. According to the jury “Excision” meets the [...]

HEARTS AND MINDS

sección: ALL, FICTION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

FICCIÓN – CONCURSO Título original: Hearts and minds Nacionalidad: Dinamarca, 2012 Producción: Laura Gazi, Michael Tilsted Dirección: Jakob Rasmussen Guión: Martin ‘Marokko’ Mortensen Fotografía: Jonathan Elsborg Música: Michael Kristensen Montaje: Michael Bauer Reparto: Adam Brix, Jens Jørn Spottag, Ramadan Huseini Duración: 11 min VOSE                                                                                                         . Un burro bloquea el camino. Los soldados de Naciones Unidas [...]

REW DAY

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Original title: Rew Day Nationality: Bulgaria, 2012 Production: Miramar Film Director: Svilen Dimitrov Script: Svilen Dimitrov Cinematography: Music: Petko Manchev Editing: Svilen Dimitrov Animation:: John Lawton Runtime: 7 min VOSE The last day of a man’s life is seen as on a videotape which is being rewound to the moment he wakes [...]

LA NORIA

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Original title: La Noria Nationality: México, 2012 Production: Luis Téllez Director: Karla Castañeda Script: Karla Castañeda Cinematography: Alejandro Cantú Music: Gilberto Cervantes Editing: Carlos Bolado Animation: Karla Castañeda, Luis Téllez Runtime: 7 min In a small town, time stops for a parent who has lost his son.

LUMINARIS

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: Luminaris Nationality: Argentina, 2011 Production: Silvina Cornillon, Sol Rulloni, Juan Pablo, Zaramella Director: Juan Pablo Zaramella Script: Juan Pablo Zaramella Cinematography: Sergio Piñeyro Music: Osmar [...]

THE BOY IN THE BUBBLE

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: The boy in the bubble Nationality: Irlanda, 2011 Production: Igloo Films Director: Kealan o’Rourke Script: Ray Kane, Kealan o’Rourke, Niall Murphy Cinematography: Music: Niall Byrne [...]

OH SHEEP

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: Oh sheep Nationality: Alemania, 2012 Production: Gottfried Mentor, Leonid Godik Director: Gottfried Mentor Script: Gottfried Mentor Cinematography: Gottfried Mentor Music: Matthias Klein Editing: Gottfried Mentor [...]

FRIENDSHEEP

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: Friendsheep Nationality: España, 2011 Production: Primer Frame Director: Jaime Maestro Sellés Script: Jaime Maestro Sellés Cinematography: Primer Frame Music: The Wish Editing: Primer Frame Animation: [...]

NULLARBOR

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: Nullarbor Nationality: Australia, 2011 Production: Katrina Mathers, Merrin Jensen, Patrick Sarell, Daryl Munton Director: Alister Lockhart, Patrick Sarell Script: Patrick Sarell, Alister Lockhart Cinematography: Alister [...]

MUTATIO

sección: ALL, ANIMATION, SHORT FILM COMPETITION

ANIMACIÓN – CONCURSO Primer pase: domingo 25 de noviembre, a las 17:00h. Segundo pase: jueves 29 de noviembre, a las 17:00h Lugar: cine Albéniz, sala 1 y 3 Original title: Mutatio Nationality: México, 2011 Production: Rita Basulto Director: León Fernández Script: Salvador Delgadillo Cinematography: León Fernández Music: Luis Palacios Editing: Manuel Aldana Animation: León Fernández [...]

Organiza:colaboradores

 

.colaboradores